The Cosmic Crumb

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Cosmic Crumb We are a Cottage bakery with 2 talented Stay at home moms at the helm! Julia- Breads
Gabi- Cookies
(1)

Who needs bread at a discount? Croissant loaves $10Truffle white cheddar $14Apple swirl $12English muffins$6 Blueberry l...
10/17/2026

Who needs bread at a discount?

Croissant loaves $10
Truffle white cheddar $14
Apple swirl $12
English muffins$6
Blueberry lemon English muffins $6
Italian herb and cheese focaccia $6
French onions soup focaccia $8
Cranberry orange focaccia $6
Apple c***r donuts 2ct $3
Apple c***r donuts 4ct $ 6

10/17/2026

The rain has slowed the market down a bit today! But if you need some fresh bread just let me know I will have left overs for pick up today and tomorrow 🥰🥰🥰

It is finally here!!! Edgar Allen Poe in Petersburg River Street Market IMichelle Murrills and her team are coming out i...
10/16/2026

It is finally here!!! Edgar Allen Poe in Petersburg River Street Market

IMichelle Murrills and her team are coming out in period dress and wander the market with Trivia questions and sweets to the correct answers. We will have a recital of The Raven and of Annabelle Lee and Michelle will do a 10-15 minute history of Edgar Allen Poe and his time here in Petersburg.
Also we will be serving Hot Apple C***r at the Lingerfelt Farms Meat truck for everyone!

Come put and get some fresh bread, donuts and pasta!!!

And warm up with c***r and enjoy a perfectly gloomy setting to enjoy some Edgar Allen Poe!

We're back!!!
10/14/2026

We're back!!!

Sneak peek of what's to come!!!Whose ready 👀
10/13/2026

Sneak peek of what's to come!!!

Whose ready 👀

Preorders for Friday pick upsAnd the Saturday market are now live!
10/11/2026

Preorders for Friday pick ups

And the Saturday market are now live!

Hello! My name is Julia, I am a married stay at home mom with 2 jobs. Ive always loved baking, my grandma's taught me. At 18 I attended and graduated top 3 in my class at Le Cordon Bleu-Miramar. I used to cake decorate for fun, and now I focus more on Sourdough goods made with wholesome whole food i...

Whose excited for pizza crust?
10/10/2026

Whose excited for pizza crust?

10/09/2026

ok yall who needs emergency bread?

For Sunday pick up only

Little stars I am SO SORRY. I will not being doing the market on 10/10. My eldest dog has been having some health issues...
10/04/2026

Little stars I am SO SORRY.

I will not being doing the market on 10/10.

My eldest dog has been having some health issues since I've been gone and when I get home she really needs her momnys love and attention.

She is 14 and my oldest baby, so I appreciate the understanding.

IF ANYONE needs some small pre order type quick breads or cookies/brownies/donuts or even emergency loaves I can happily comply for a Sunday pick up on 10/11.

But I cannot in good concicious ignore my baby when she needs me.

I will be fully back on 10/17 with some big surprises I haven't even released to anyone but papa crumb yet.

Address

12516 Gravelbrook Road
Prince George, VA
23805

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Cosmic Crumb posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Cosmic Crumb:

Shortcuts

Share

Category