Alpacake Artisan Bakery

Call Website Contact the business

Alpacake Artisan Bakery We're a bakery that serves delicious cakes, pastries, cookies & sandwiches Chicago & its suburbs!

Mini causitas rellenas de pollo24 x $32Causa a la limeña is a traditional, cold-served Peruvian layered potato dish made...
10/15/2026

Mini causitas rellenas de pollo
24 x $32

Causa a la limeña is a traditional, cold-served Peruvian layered potato dish made with seasoned yellow potatoes, ají amarillo, "avocado", and a filling like chicken or tuna.

Mini papitas rellenas 12x $48Mini potatoes croquettes
10/13/2026

Mini papitas rellenas 12x $48
Mini potatoes croquettes

Mini empanaditas: 50 for $58 or 25 for $32. Bite-sized and delicious😋👌. Ground chicken or ground beef. Baked Peruvian em...
10/13/2026

Mini empanaditas: 50 for $58 or 25 for $32. Bite-sized and delicious😋👌.
Ground chicken or ground beef. Baked Peruvian empanaditas.

Supiros de limena
10/12/2026

Supiros de limena

3 Leches parfait
10/12/2026

3 Leches parfait

Passion fruit parfait 3 leches parfait
10/12/2026

Passion fruit parfait
3 leches parfait

Assorted cookie box $48
10/12/2026

Assorted cookie box $48

Ven y pruebalos, no te arrepentiras!1kilo $36.501/2 $19Sabores que te hacen volver a Peru! ✈️               Palitos de a...
10/03/2026

Ven y pruebalos, no te arrepentiras!
1kilo $36.50
1/2 $19
Sabores que te hacen volver a Peru! ✈️

Palitos de anis ricos suavecitos y cubiertos en una miel de frutas deliciosa, no solo endulsaran tu paladar sino tambien tu vida!!

Palitos de anis ricos suavecitos y cubiertos en una miel de frutas deliciosa, no solo endulsaran tu paladar sino tambien...
10/02/2026

Palitos de anis ricos suavecitos y cubiertos en una miel de frutas deliciosa, no solo endulsaran tu paladar sino tambien tu vida!!
Ven y pruebalos, no te arrepentiras!
1kilo $36.50
1/2 19
Sabores que te hacen volver a Peru! ✈️

Happy Birthday 🎂
09/22/2026

Happy Birthday 🎂



Address

Warrenville, IL

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10:30am - 3pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 6pm
Thursday 10:30am - 6pm
Friday 10:30am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 3pm

Telephone

+16304479719

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Alpacake Artisan Bakery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Alpacake Artisan Bakery:

Shortcuts

Share

Category