Cravory Cottage

Call Directions Contact the business

Cravory Cottage Artisan baked goods featuring organic, Kansas and local ingredients. From scratch, small batch.

Sat Farmer Markets 8am-1pm
Retail Hours
Closed for the season reopen March 2027

THANK YOU FROM CRAVORY COTTAGE! 🍪❤️What an amazing day at the Old Town Farm & Art Market! 🥰We just want to take a moment...
10/17/2026

THANK YOU FROM CRAVORY COTTAGE! 🍪❤️

What an amazing day at the Old Town Farm & Art Market! 🥰

We just want to take a moment to say a HUGE THANK YOU to all our wonderful customers who came out today to support Cravory Cottage!

Whether you stopped by to grab your favorite sweet treats, picked up some fresh sourdough bread, or just came by to say hello, we appreciate each and every one of you! ❤️

📸 And here’s a picture of our very FIRST customers of the day! What a wonderful way to start our Saturday morning! 🥰

We always say that we have the BEST customers, and we truly mean it! You all make those early mornings and long hours of baking worth every minute.

From the bottom of our hearts, THANK YOU for shopping local, supporting our small business, and being part of the Cravory Cottage family! ❤️

We sure do LOVE our customers, and we can’t wait to see everyone again next Saturday!

🍪🥐 With love, your Cravory Cottage family! ❤️

10/17/2026

Come down and see us today at the old town farm and Art market we’re here till 1 PM 

☀️🍞 GOOD MORNING, CRAVORY COTTAGE FAMILY! 🥐❤️We wanted to share a little update with all of our wonderful customers!Our ...
10/16/2026

☀️🍞 GOOD MORNING, CRAVORY COTTAGE FAMILY! 🥐❤️

We wanted to share a little update with all of our wonderful customers!

Our Cravory Cottage storefront in Andover is now closed for the season, but don’t worry! You can still find all your favorite delicious treats at the Old Town Farm & Art Market in Wichita! 🥰

📍 Old Town Farm & Art Market
🗓️ Every Saturday
⏰ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

We’ll still be bringing you our delicious fresh-baked sourdough bread, cookies, pastries, and all the goodies you’ve come to love! 🍪🥖

🏡 Our Andover storefront will REOPEN in March 2027! 🎉

We want to thank each and every one of you for your incredible love and support. You are what makes Cravory Cottage so special! ❤️

Until then, come see us on Saturdays at Old Town! We can’t wait to see your smiling faces!

With love,
The Cravory Cottage Family ❤️🥐

🤍 A Little Update from Cravory CottageAs our business continues to grow and evolve, we’re learning that sometimes adapti...
10/10/2026

🤍 A Little Update from Cravory Cottage

As our business continues to grow and evolve, we’re learning that sometimes adapting means taking a step back, reevaluating, and finding a new path forward.

For now, we will continue to be part of our wonderful Farmers Markets, but we will no longer have a retail location open to the public.

We’re taking this time to regroup, dream, and develop a plan for the coming year that allows us to continue doing what we love in a way that makes sense for our business and our family. There are still ideas brewing, and we can’t wait to share more when the time is right! ✨

To my village — our Cravory team, customers, farmers, fellow vendors, friends, family, and everyone who has supported Cravory Cottage along the way — thank you from the bottom of my heart. Your encouragement, loyalty, and love mean more than you know. This journey wouldn’t be the same without you.

This isn’t goodbye. It’s simply a new chapter. ❤️.

We will continue to see you at the Old Town Farm & Art Market and Kansas Grown markets.

Stay tuned for what’s next, and we’ll see you at the markets! 🥖🌾

❤️🍪 A HUGE THANK YOU FROM CRAVORY COTTAGE! 🍞❤️We just want to take a moment to say THANK YOU to all of our amazing custo...
10/10/2026

❤️🍪 A HUGE THANK YOU FROM CRAVORY COTTAGE! 🍞❤️

We just want to take a moment to say THANK YOU to all of our amazing customers! 🥰

📸 Here’s a picture of our very first customer of the day! What a wonderful way to start our morning!

We truly couldn’t do what we love without each and every one of you. Whether you stop by to grab your favorite sweet treat, pick up a fresh loaf of sourdough, or just come by to say hello, you mean the world to us! ❤️

Every purchase, every kind word, every smile, and every time you share our little bakery with your friends and family means more than you could ever imagine.

You’re not just customers to us. You’re part of the Cravory Cottage family! 🏡❤️

We put so much love into everything we bake, and seeing the smiles on your faces makes all the early mornings and hard work worth it!

From the bottom of our hearts, THANK YOU for supporting our small business and helping our dreams continue to grow!

We appreciate you, we love you, and we can’t wait to see you again!

❤️ With love and gratitude,
Your Cravory Cottage Family 🍪🥐🍞

💍👰 IT’S WEDDING DAY! ❤️🎉What a special morning here at Cravory Cottage! 🥐🍪One of our wonderful customers is getting marr...
10/10/2026

💍👰 IT’S WEDDING DAY! ❤️🎉

What a special morning here at Cravory Cottage! 🥐🍪

One of our wonderful customers is getting married TODAY, and guess what? She brought her whole crew down to see us at the Old Town Farm & Art Market! 🥰

10/10/2026

We are downtown at the old town farm in art market today downtown Wichita 8 AM to 1 PM. Come see me. 

🍞🥐 Cravory Cottage is headed to Old Town! 🍪❤️Come see us this Saturday at the Old Town Farm & Art Market in downtown Wic...
10/08/2026

🍞🥐 Cravory Cottage is headed to Old Town! 🍪❤️

Come see us this Saturday at the Old Town Farm & Art Market in downtown Wichita!

⏰ 8 AM – 1 PM

We’ll have all your favorites, including our delicious fresh-baked sourdough bread, cookies, brownies, and plenty of sweet treats! 😋

Come early because your favorites sell out fast!

❤️ We love seeing our wonderful customers, and we appreciate all your support!

See you Saturday!

See you this Saturday for your market favorites!8am to 1pm
10/08/2026

See you this Saturday for your market favorites!
8am to 1pm

Address

127 W Central Avenue Suite 1100
Andover, KS
67002

Telephone

+13167199623

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cravory Cottage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cravory Cottage:

Shortcuts

Share

Category