Life is Sweet

Call Directions

Life is Sweet Life is Sweet - Bakery & Gift Shop Find us behind the shop. Please enter, south of Queen, off Balsam, first alley on your left.**

Life is Sweet is a cupcake house loctated at 2345 Queen Street east, Toronto.
**Please note our regular shop is temporarily closed and We are currently working out of our Cupcake Alley pop up !

Taking orders for Friday!! Text to order 416 568 4479Mini banana muffins $14Mini cupcakes $22Small mixed shortbread $12H...
10/20/2026

Taking orders for Friday!!

Text to order 416 568 4479

Mini banana muffins $14
Mini cupcakes $22
Small mixed shortbread $12
Halloween Cupcake decorating kit $35
Mini egg cookies $7.50
Raspberry jammies $15
Choc chip cookies $7
Oatmeal choc chip $7
Ginger snaps $5.50
Lemon squares 2/$10
Hello Dollies 2/$10

Halloween Napkins $5Add to your Friday orders !416 568 4479
10/19/2026

Halloween Napkins $5

Add to your Friday orders !

416 568 4479

Friday October 23rd Beach delivery!Text to order 416 568 4479Hello dollies 2/$10Lemon squares 2/$10Banana mini muffins $...
10/19/2026

Friday October 23rd Beach delivery!
Text to order 416 568 4479
Hello dollies 2/$10
Lemon squares 2/$10
Banana mini muffins $14
Mini cupcakes $22
Cupcake decorating kits $35
Choc chip shortbread $18
Raspberry or apricot jammies $15
Mixed small shortbread $12
36 assorted cookies $40
Weekend sweet box $42
( 2 squares, ginger snaps, 6mini egg, 6 oatmeal cookies, and 4 raspberry jammies )

Halloween Cupcake Decorating Kits $35Taking orders for Friday October 23rd Text 416 568 4479 πŸ­πŸ§πŸŽƒ
10/19/2026

Halloween Cupcake Decorating Kits $35

Taking orders for Friday October 23rd

Text 416 568 4479 πŸ­πŸ§πŸŽƒ

Beach delivery Friday October 23rd πŸŽƒTo order text 416 568 4479
10/18/2026

Beach delivery Friday October 23rd πŸŽƒ
To order text
416 568 4479

Who needs this combo?!Half lemon, half earl grey 🍊Beach delivery today!416 568 4479
10/17/2026

Who needs this combo?!
Half lemon, half earl grey 🍊

Beach delivery today!
416 568 4479

A few hello Dollies left for tomorrow!Mini cupcakes $22Hello Dollie’s 2/$10Mini egg cookies $7.50Raspberry or apricot ja...
10/16/2026

A few hello Dollies left for tomorrow!

Mini cupcakes $22
Hello Dollie’s 2/$10
Mini egg cookies $7.50
Raspberry or apricot jammies $15
Mixed small shortbread $12
Halloween fancy cookies $6
Chocolate chip shortbread $18
Text to order 416 568 4479

Assorted Halloween cookies πŸŽƒ $6 each Beach delivery Saturday ! 416 568 4479
10/15/2026

Assorted Halloween cookies πŸŽƒ $6 each

Beach delivery Saturday !

416 568 4479

Beach delivery Saturday! Jammies $15/6Raspberry, apricot, chocolate Hello dollies 2/$10Mini cupcakes $22Cupcake decorati...
10/15/2026

Beach delivery Saturday!

Jammies $15/6

Raspberry, apricot, chocolate

Hello dollies 2/$10
Mini cupcakes $22
Cupcake decorating kit $35
Choc chip $7
Oatmeal choc chip $7
Mini egg 7.50
Banana bread $10
Banana mini muffins $14
Beach delivery $2

Jam 3 for $21 raspberry, strawberry, marmalade, cherry, triple berry , red pepper jelly

Text to order 416 568 4479

4 Cupcake decorating kits left for Saturday! $35Beach delivery 416 568 44796 cupcakes, icing, candy + sprinkles
10/15/2026

4 Cupcake decorating kits left
for Saturday! $35

Beach delivery 416 568 4479

6 cupcakes, icing, candy + sprinkles

Triple chocolate brownies this week πŸ₯³416 568 4479
10/14/2026

Triple chocolate brownies this week πŸ₯³

416 568 4479

Add ginger snaps to your orders this week!416 568 4479Beach delivery Saturday!
10/14/2026

Add ginger snaps to your orders this week!

416 568 4479

Beach delivery Saturday!

Beach delivery Saturday! 416 568 4479
10/14/2026

Beach delivery Saturday!
416 568 4479

Jammies $15 Raspberry, chocolate, apricot Beach delivery Saturday 416 568 4479
10/14/2026

Jammies $15
Raspberry, chocolate, apricot
Beach delivery Saturday
416 568 4479

Earl grey orange 🍊 on the menu this weekend!Text to order 416 568 4479
10/14/2026

Earl grey orange 🍊 on the menu this weekend!
Text to order 416 568 4479

Cupcake decorating kits this weekend !$35 beach delivery Saturday ! Text to order 416 568 4479
10/14/2026

Cupcake decorating kits this weekend !
$35 beach delivery Saturday !
Text to order 416 568 4479

Halloween cupcake decorating kits $35Beach delivery Saturday October 17thTo order text 416 568 4479 πŸ‚  πŸŽƒ πŸ‘»
10/12/2026

Halloween cupcake decorating kits $35

Beach delivery Saturday October 17th

To order text 416 568 4479 πŸ‚ πŸŽƒ πŸ‘»

Happy Thanksgiving ❀️ πŸ‚ Sending everyone extras hugsXo
10/11/2026

Happy Thanksgiving ❀️ πŸ‚
Sending everyone extras hugs
Xo

Thanksgiving Pop Up πŸ‚πŸ¦ƒFriday October 9th 1:30-5:301 Hunt Club DrPre orders are closed. ❀️ Thank you for ordering ahead. ...
10/08/2026

Thanksgiving Pop Up πŸ‚πŸ¦ƒ

Friday October 9th 1:30-5:30
1 Hunt Club Dr

Pre orders are closed. ❀️ Thank you for ordering ahead.

I Will have lots of extras Friday for those who missed the pre orders.

Thanksgiving Pop UpFriday October 9th 1:30-5:301 Hunt Club DrPre orders now closed !The rest will be first come, first s...
10/07/2026

Thanksgiving Pop Up

Friday October 9th
1:30-5:30
1 Hunt Club Dr

Pre orders now closed !
The rest will be first come, first served πŸŽƒπŸ₯§πŸ‚
See you Friday!!

Find me Friday October 9th πŸ‚1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30Thanksgiving Pop Up πŸ‚πŸ¦ƒπŸ₯§πŸ§πŸŽƒPre orders now closed ❀️ Thank you to every...
10/07/2026

Find me Friday October 9th πŸ‚

1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30

Thanksgiving Pop Up πŸ‚πŸ¦ƒπŸ₯§πŸ§πŸŽƒ

Pre orders now closed ❀️
Thank you to everyone for ordering early!

Thanksgiving Pop UpFriday October 9th 1:30-5:301 Hunt Club Dr Mini cupcakes $22Large cookies boxes $50Pies 8 inch $14 Ap...
10/05/2026

Thanksgiving Pop Up
Friday October 9th 1:30-5:30
1 Hunt Club Dr

Mini cupcakes $22
Large cookies boxes $50
Pies 8 inch $14
Apple, pumpkin, pecan, blueberry

Pre orders close Tuesday 8 pm!

Friday October 9th 1:30-5:30 1 Hunt Club Dr Pre orders close Tuesday 8 pmText orders to 416 568 4479Available for pre or...
10/05/2026

Friday October 9th
1:30-5:30
1 Hunt Club Dr
Pre orders close Tuesday 8 pm
Text orders to 416 568 4479

Available for pre orders
Pies 8 inch πŸ₯§ $14 Apple, pecan, blueberry, pumpkin
Mini cupcakes $22
Large cookie boxes $50
Everything else will be, pick when you come !

I will be bringing in a limited amount of  pies for Friday October 9th pop up !Last day for all pre orders is Tuesday!8 ...
10/05/2026

I will be bringing in a limited amount of
pies for Friday October 9th pop up !
Last day for all pre orders is Tuesday!
8 inch $14
Apple, pumpkin, pecan, blueberry
1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30
Text to order 416 568 4479

Taking orders for Friday October 9thThanksgiving Pop up πŸ‚ πŸ¦ƒ πŸ₯§ 🧁1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30Pre orders close Tuesday πŸ₯³Text to...
10/03/2026

Taking orders for Friday October 9th

Thanksgiving Pop up πŸ‚ πŸ¦ƒ πŸ₯§ 🧁
1 Hunt Club Dr 1:30-5:30
Pre orders close Tuesday πŸ₯³
Text to order 416 568 4479

Pies 8 inch $14 Apple, pumpkin, pecan, blueberry
Large cookie boxes $50
Mini cupcakes $22

Everything is will be, pick when you come !

Address

Toronto, ON
M4E1H2

Telephone

+1 416-568-4479

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Life is Sweet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category