PNR Fiji Bakery

Directions Contact the business

PNR Fiji Bakery Bringing the true taste of Fiji to Brisbane. Home-style flavours, community vibes & childhood memories in every bite.

Everything made Fiji style – from freshly baked cream buns, Long loaves to traditional island treats & authentic Fiji curries.

18/10/2026
Sigatabu Lunch MenuSignature BBQ Lamb Shank curry $22Lamb Chops in Soy Sauce $22Chicken Curry $18Rooster Curry $25Goat C...
17/10/2026

Sigatabu Lunch Menu
Signature BBQ
Lamb Shank curry $22
Lamb Chops in Soy Sauce $22
Chicken Curry $18
Rooster Curry $25
Goat Curry $25
Gobhi Curry - Drumhead cabbage (veg) $15
Uto (Breadfruit) Curry $15 (veg)
Aloo Matar Curry $15 (veg)
Paneer & Potato Curry $15 (veg)
Tuna N Potato roti wrap $5 each
Chicken N Potato Roti wrap $5 each
Roti, Rice, Dhal and Chutney
Chinese Dishes made to order

Cream buns
Long loaf bread
Cream Loaf
Custard Pie
Cheese Buns
Bhajia
Fried Cassava
Pysam
Fried peas and sweets also available

Vinaka Brisbane

Early morning bhajia/rourou order for church
17/10/2026

Early morning bhajia/rourou order for church

17/10/2026

Our Messenger is back online. Thank you everyone for your patience

17/10/2026

Our Messenger platform seems to have overloaded and not responding for now. Please call on 0410027284 for your orders or enquiries. Will keep everyone updated as Messenger comes back online

Send a message to learn more

Saturday Special MenuMains Special Goat Curry with Rice or Roti $14Butter Chicken Rice $14Lamb Shank Palau $14Muttoni Lo...
16/10/2026

Saturday Special Menu
Mains Special
Goat Curry with Rice or Roti $14
Butter Chicken Rice $14
Lamb Shank Palau $14
Muttoni LoLo (Lamb Neck in Palusami with Taro, Cassava and lemon $14

Roti Wrap Specials
Chicken and Potato Roti wrap $4
Tuna and Potato Roti wrap $4
Aloo Matar (Blue Peas) Roti Wrap $4
Kale and Coconut Roti Wrap $4

Snacks Special
Pumpkin Gulgula $2 for 3
Pysam $5

Regular Saturday Lunch Menu
Lamb Curry $22
Chicken Curry $18
Duck Curry $30
Rooster Curry $25
Lamb Shank in soy sauce $22
Chinese Dishes made to order
Roti, Rice and Dhal

Vegetarian Dishes
Seko Curry (Fijian Heart of Palm)
Jack fruit Curry
Aloo Matar Curry (Blue peas and Potato)
Kale and Coconut

Cream Buns $3 each
Cream Loaf $15 each
Cheese Bun $4 each
Fruit Buns $1.50 each
Fruit Tank loaf $4.50 each
Long Loaf $4.50 each
Cassava cake
Custard Pie
Suji Ladoo
Milk & Ghee Barfi
Homemade samosa and bhajia
Fiji Style Pure milk ice blocks

Vinaka Brisbane

Joe needed his cream bun fix early morning. Anytime is a good time for cream buns. Vinaka Joe for your support ❤️🇫🇯
16/10/2026

Joe needed his cream bun fix early morning. Anytime is a good time for cream buns. Vinaka Joe for your support ❤️🇫🇯

16/10/2026

Thank you for visiting and supporting us 🙏🏽

Fri-Yay Lunch MenuLamb Curry $22Goat Curry $25Chicken Curry $18Rooster Curry $25Lamb Shank in Soy Sauce $22Aloo Cauliflo...
15/10/2026

Fri-Yay Lunch Menu
Lamb Curry $22
Goat Curry $25
Chicken Curry $18
Rooster Curry $25
Lamb Shank in Soy Sauce $22
Aloo Cauliflower in tomato $15 (veg)
Orange Pumpkin Curry $15
Tuna & Potato Roti parcel $5

Cream Buns
Long Loaf
Cream Loaf
Cassava Cake
Custard pie
Pineapple pie
Fresh Boondi Ladoo
Fresh Suji Ladoo
Fresh Milk & Ghee Barfi
Spicy fried peas
Fresh Samosas and Bhajia

Address

235 Zillmere Road
Zillmere, QLD
4034

Opening Hours

Thursday 9am - 3pm
Friday 9am - 3pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm
Sunday 9:30am - 2:30pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when PNR Fiji Bakery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to PNR Fiji Bakery:

Shortcuts

Share

Category