Sunrise Maple

Call Directions Contact the business

Sunrise Maple Family-owned business, operated by the Eldridge's. Our business started in 2011. ORGANIC Maple Syrup! Member of the Potter-Tioga Maple Association.

Open Saturdays 9am-3pm, message us to meet other times!

Join us in welcoming Fall on Saturday, October 17th! We’re excited to announce that the Farmers Market at Sunrise Maple ...
10/13/2026

Join us in welcoming Fall on Saturday, October 17th!

We’re excited to announce that the Farmers Market at Sunrise Maple will be happening alongside KC101’s Shop Local Saturday!

KC101 is encouraging everyone to get out and support locally owned businesses, and what better way to celebrate than spending a beautiful fall Saturday shopping local! 🧡

Join us from 9 AM–3 PM for a fun-filled day featuring:

🍂 Fresh, locally grown produce from Grubby Toes Produce

🛍️ Local vendors & handmade crafts

🍁 Your favorite Sunrise Maple products

🎃 Sourdough Baked goods & so much more!

KC101’s Shop Local Saturday gives shoppers opportunities to win exciting prizes, including cash, PA Lottery tickets, and gift cards to participating businesses!

📍 Sunrise Maple
5695 State Route 349, Westfield, PA 16950

The sugarhouse will be CLOSED on October 3rd! We will be celebrating two very important people in our lives Nick and Ash...
10/03/2026

The sugarhouse will be CLOSED on October 3rd! We will be celebrating two very important people in our lives Nick and Ashleigh on their wedding day! 👰🏻‍♀️🤵🏻💕⛪️

🍁 Farmers Market at Sunrise Maple! 🍁We’re excited to have Grubby Toes and Lynnea Thompson organizing and hosting a Farme...
09/10/2026

🍁 Farmers Market at Sunrise Maple! 🍁

We’re excited to have Grubby Toes and Lynnea Thompson organizing and hosting a Farmers Market right here at our sugar house on Saturday, September 12th! 🤎

Sunrise Maple will be open with our organic maple syrup and maple products, and of course, we’ll be serving up our soft serve maple ice cream! 🍦🍁

There will also be a variety of local vendors offering goodies like fresh produce, pumpkins, sourdough baked goods, keychains, trinkets, crafts, and more! 🎃🥒🍞

Come out, grab some maple ice cream, shop local, and support some great small businesses in our community!

📍 Sunrise Maple – Westfield, PA
📅 Saturday, September 12th

There are still a few vendor spots available! If you’re interested in setting up, reach out for more information. 🍁

We can’t wait to see everyone! 🤎

We will be set up selling our Organic Maple Syrup and other Maple Products at the Fly In Breakfast tomorrow! 🥞Sunday, Se...
09/05/2026

We will be set up selling our Organic Maple Syrup and other Maple Products at the Fly In Breakfast tomorrow!

🥞Sunday, September 6th
🍁8am-12pm

✈️Grand Canyon Regional Airport

Come get a delicious breakfast and your favorite local maple products!

Canyon Pilots Association Labor Day Weekend All-You-Can-Eat Fly-In Breakfast is Sept. 6
Image provided by Lonny Frost © September 2025.

WELLSBORO, PA – The Canyon Pilots Association Labor Day Weekend All-You-Can-Eat Fly-In Breakfast runs from 8 a.m. to noon this Sunday, Sept. 6th inside the corporate hanger at the Grand Canyon Regional Airport in Delmar Township at 112 Runway Road, Wellsboro, PA 16901. The breakfast is open to the public and will be held rain or shine.

To read more about the event simply click on the following weblink -
https://www.firstnewsnowpa.com/canyon-pilots-association-labor-day-weekend-all-you-can-eat-fly-in-breakfast-is-sept-6/ .

Farmers Market tomorrow! 🌾🍁
07/31/2026

Farmers Market tomorrow! 🌾🍁

‼️‼️Make plans for Saturday‼️‼️

Join us this Saturday from 10:00 AM–3:00 PM at Sunrise Maple in Westfield, PA for a fun-filled Farmers Market!

🛍️ Shop a great variety of local vendors
🌮 Grab a delicious bite from the food truck
🥕 Support local farms, makers, and small businesses
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Bring the whole family and spend the day shopping local!

There’s something for everyone, so come out, say hello, and help support your local community. We can’t wait to see you there!

📍 Sunrise Maple
Westfield, PA
🗓️ Saturday August 1st
⏰ 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM

We will be closed this weekend due to a private event.We apologize for any inconvenience and appreciate your understandi...
07/23/2026

We will be closed this weekend due to a private event.

We apologize for any inconvenience and appreciate your understanding. We look forward to seeing everyone during our next regular business hours, Saturday August 1st.

Thank you for your continued support!🍁

🍁🍦 It’s that time of the month again—Maple Ice Cream Weekend at Sunrise Maple!Come enjoy your favorite maple sweet treat...
07/16/2026

🍁🍦 It’s that time of the month again—Maple Ice Cream Weekend at Sunrise Maple!

Come enjoy your favorite maple sweet treat:

Friday: 1:00–7:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM–3:00 PM

We can’t wait to see you! 🍁

Some more maple education for the children in our community! 🍁🧡
07/11/2026

Some more maple education for the children in our community! 🍁🧡

07/10/2026
Check out Grubby Toes Produce for your local fresh produce, meat, and maple goodies!! Thank you for supporting our small...
07/06/2026

Check out Grubby Toes Produce for your local fresh produce, meat, and maple goodies!!

Thank you for supporting our small business Grubby Toes! 🧡🍁

🌧️ Rainy Day = Crockpot Day! 🍖🥔

The rain is falling, so let dinner do the work! Stop by and grab everything you need for a warm, comforting crockpot meal.

We’ve got:
🥩 Fresh local meats
🥔 Potatoes
🧅 Onions
🥕 Fresh veggies
🍯 Locally made sauces, including this delicious Maple Bourbon BBQ!

⏰Full stand reload will be happening Wednesday afternoon around 4pm! 🤗

Address

5695 Route 349
Westfield, PA
16950

Telephone

(814) 628-3110

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sunrise Maple posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sunrise Maple:

Shortcuts

Share