Lucy Lou’s Cakes

Directions Contact the business

Lucy Lou’s Cakes Hi! My name is Lucinda Ricco and I’m an at-home Baker, mom, wife, and lover of sweets!

UPDATE: You can also order a half dozen scotcharoos for $15Preorder for Sunday, October 18!!(These items always sell qui...
10/03/2026

UPDATE: You can also order a half dozen scotcharoos for $15

Preorder for Sunday, October 18!!
(These items always sell quickly, so I will be taking limited orders)

Homemade oatmeal cream pies
$3.00 each

Scotcharoos (sold by the batch)
$25

Cinnamon rolls
$30 a dozen
$15 half dozen

Comment below to place your order! Payment due at time of ordering.

Preorder for Sunday, September 27th!!Frosted sugar cookies$20 a dozenMonster cookie protein balls $15 a dozenGerman choc...
09/20/2026

Preorder for Sunday, September 27th!!

Frosted sugar cookies
$20 a dozen

Monster cookie protein balls
$15 a dozen

German chocolate protein balls
$15 a dozen

Comment below to place your order! Payment due at time of ordering.

Preorder for Sunday, September 13th. Pumpkin cookies with brown sugar icing! $18 a dozen$10 half dozenMonster Cookie Pro...
09/06/2026

Preorder for Sunday, September 13th.

Pumpkin cookies with brown sugar icing!

$18 a dozen
$10 half dozen

Monster Cookie Protein Balls

$15 a dozen
Or 3 for $5

(Payment due at time of ordering)

Lots of baking going on next weekend, so I might as well offer a special or two!Chocolate peanut butter cupcakes $18 a d...
08/29/2026

Lots of baking going on next weekend, so I might as well offer a special or two!

Chocolate peanut butter cupcakes
$18 a dozen
$10 half dozen

Chocolate chip sandwich cookies
$24 a dozen
$12 half dozen

German chocolate cupcakes available this Saturday, August 22! $20 a dozen$10 half dozen Also available, GLUTEN FREE choc...
08/17/2026

German chocolate cupcakes available this Saturday, August 22!

$20 a dozen
$10 half dozen

Also available, GLUTEN FREE chocolate chip cookies!

$20 a dozen
$19 half dozen

Comment below to place your order or message me!

Happy 21st to Emma! Hope you had the best day!!
04/16/2026

Happy 21st to Emma! Hope you had the best day!!

Address

RR 1
Roseville, IL
61473

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lucy Lou’s Cakes posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Lucy Lou’s Cakes:

Shortcuts

Share