Trina's Sweet Treats & More

Directions Website Contact the business

Trina's Sweet Treats & More Here at Trina's Sweet Treats & More we are here to help you create delicious memories! We offer over
(490)

Happy Saturday y'all! It's a beautiful day to grab your family and friends and head to Trina's for our ALL-DAY BREAKFAST...
10/17/2026

Happy Saturday y'all! It's a beautiful day to grab your family and friends and head to Trina's for our ALL-DAY BREAKFAST! Make sure you try our grilled chicken grit bowl or Trina's favorite fish and grits We hope to see you soon 🧁❤️

Saturday specials
Brownies $2

$25 per dz cupcakes
$8 chicken finger box
$18 3 meat Cajun pasta

🩷🖤💚🩷🖤💚Happy Friday 🖤🩷💚🩷🖤💚Come see us for an amazing lunch down on Market Street. We have so much to offer we can't put i...
10/16/2026

🩷🖤💚🩷🖤💚Happy Friday 🖤🩷💚🩷🖤💚
Come see us for an amazing lunch down on Market Street. We have so much to offer we can't put it in one single post but I'll try.

Lunch Special
$17
Turkey Necks
Rice
Mac and cheese
Collard greens
Corn Bread

Our bakery is packed with all your favorites 🩷

CAKE
Red velvet cake
Strawberry
Red velvet oreo
Blue Velvet cake
Caramel cake

**Banana puddin
Traditional
Red velvet
Red velvet oreo
Birthday
Biscoff

Spicy bowls
Kool-aid Pickels
Kool-aid Pineapples

& so much more!






🍳 Rise & Shine Happy Friday — Breakfast is Served at Trina’s! ☀️Start your morning off RIGHT with a hot, homemade Southe...
10/16/2026

🍳 Rise & Shine Happy Friday — Breakfast is Served at Trina’s! ☀️

Start your morning off RIGHT with a hot, homemade Southern breakfast that hits the spot every time! 🔥

🐟 Fish & Grits
🍤 Shrimp & Grits
🍗 Chicken & Waffles
🥪 Conecuh & Egg Sandwiches (Old School Style!)
…And SO much more!

📍 Pull up and get your day started the delicious way — we’re cooking fresh from 7AM–7PM and you don’t want to miss it!

📍 2818 Market St, Pascagoula, MS
📞 601-307-3839
🚘 Doordash

❤️ Tag a breakfast buddy and come get fed at Trina’s Sweet Treats & More — where love is the main ingredient.

Lunch special: Turkey Necks, rice, mac and cheese, Collard greens, and corn bread

Tomorrow's Lunch Special $17Turkey Necks RiceMac and cheese Collard greens Corn bread
10/15/2026

Tomorrow's Lunch Special
$17
Turkey Necks
Rice
Mac and cheese
Collard greens
Corn bread

Happy Thursday🎉🩷🖤💚🩷💚🖤It's lunch time down on Market Street! It's platter Day!Call in orders at 601-307-3839 or Doordash ...
10/15/2026

Happy Thursday🎉🩷🖤💚🩷💚🖤
It's lunch time down on Market Street! It's platter Day!
Call in orders at 601-307-3839 or Doordash
party platter includes
$23
Rotel/chips or rotel fries
Wings
Meatballs
Club sandwich
Party platter (no club sandwich) ($18)
Shrimp fried rice platter $18
Fried rice combo platter chicken & shrimp $22
Fried Steak rice platter $25
Quesadilla Platter $15
Burger platter ($20)
Open face burrito platter $20
Big Back salad platter $20
Ribeye steak dinner $35 18oz
Fried chicken and shrimp salad$25

* try our lemon cake**

*Biscoff Brownies
*
Spicy bowls
Kool-aid Pineapples

Banana pudding
Biscoff Cheesecake Banana pudding
Peach cobbler
Banana pudding
Red velvet

**Red velvet cheesecake*

Chocolate cake, caramel cake, strawberry shortcakes slices, and red velvet cake slices!




Happy Thursday Breakfast at Trina’s is simply delicious! Come see us down at 2818 Market st Pascagoula.We open at 7 walk...
10/15/2026

Happy Thursday Breakfast at Trina’s is simply delicious! Come see us down at 2818 Market st Pascagoula.
We open at 7 walk-in, call-in orders at 601-307-3839 or Doordash!

Today is platter Day


I know I know it's only October but Trina's Christmas Tree banana pudding is back!
10/14/2026

I know I know it's only October but Trina's Christmas Tree banana pudding is back!

🍽️ Serving nothing but delicious eats at Trina’s! 🍽️Come see us for something amazingly delicious today!🔥 Today’s Lunch ...
10/14/2026

🍽️ Serving nothing but delicious eats at Trina’s! 🍽️
Come see us for something amazingly delicious today!
🔥 Today’s Lunch Special –

$14
Cheesy je**ed lasagna
Salad
Garlic
Add fried porkchop or chicken $17

Spicy bowls/ Kool-aid Pineapples

Full Menu Available

You don’t want to miss this one!

Try delicious strawberry banana pudding

🍪 NEW & Must Try! 🍪
Our little debbie strawberry Banana pudding — rich, creamy, and absolutely irresistible!
⏰ We’re open until 7PM — stop by and grab yours before it’s gone!

Red velvet cheesecake
Fruity Pebbles
Blue Oreo
Pecan pie CHEESECAKE
New York

Breakfast at Trina’s is simply delicious! Come see us down at 2818 Market st Pascagoula.We open at 7 am walk-in, call-in...
10/14/2026

Breakfast at Trina’s is simply delicious! Come see us down at 2818 Market st Pascagoula.
We open at 7 am walk-in, call-in orders at 601-307-3839 or Doordash!

Lunch
$14
Je**ed lasagna
Salad
Garlic bread
Ads porkchop or chicken $17

Red velvet cream cheese pound cake
Red velvet sweet potato cream cheese pound cake
Strawberry swirl
Red velvet caramel slices

Tomorrow's Lunch Special $14Jerk chicken lasagna Salad Garlic bread Add fried porkchop or chicken $17Tomorrow is pound c...
10/14/2026

Tomorrow's Lunch Special
$14
Jerk chicken lasagna
Salad
Garlic bread

Add fried porkchop or chicken $17

Tomorrow is pound cake day
Red velvet sweet potato cream cheese
Red velvet cream cheese
Strawberry swirl

We'll also have our red velvet caramel slices

Address

2818 Market Street
Pascagoula, MS
39567

Opening Hours

Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Trina's Sweet Treats & More posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Trina's Sweet Treats & More:

Shortcuts

Share

Category