Heavenly Chocolate Creations

Call Directions Contact the business

Heavenly Chocolate Creations Hand made gourmet milk, white, and dark chocolate made here in our store. Wedding cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and much more.

Heavenly Chocolate Creations can make your wedding, birthday, holiday, or any day a special one. We offer a unique take on creations made from creamy milk, dark, and white chocolate. We also specialize in custom cakes, cookies, and pies. We Deliver daily in the Jacksonville area or have it shipped anywhere in the United States. Corporate discounts, wholesale, and fundraising is also available. Call Renee and let her help increase your corporate sales with customized gifts for your potential and current clients.

10/17/2026

We will be open today 10-2 however Cafe is closed for Special Event.

We finally have candy apples while they last until next week when we make them again.
10/14/2026

We finally have candy apples while they last until next week when we make them again.

Cafe Specials 10/13-10/16Tuesday- Taco Salad or Cilantro lime rice bowl🌮 12.5Quesadilla beef or chicken 10 served with s...
10/12/2026

Cafe Specials 10/13-10/16

Tuesday- Taco Salad or Cilantro lime rice bowl🌮 12.5
Quesadilla beef or chicken 10 served with sour cream and fresh made salsa

Wednesday- 2.00 off Burger meal of your choice.🍔
Chicken and dumplings with brown butter cornbread 13

Thursday- Tony's Famous Lasagna served with side salad and bread 14
Slow roasted beef inside a gooey sourdough 🍞grilled cheese, side and drink 14

Friday- Housemade chilli with grilled cheese🌶️ bowl 13.5 cup 11
Homemade cinnamon rolls 4.95 each

Pumpkin pound cake 4
Sliced 3 layer cake 6

Come check out our Halloween treats at the bakery🍪🧁🎃👻

10/06/2026

Cafe Specials 10/6-10/9
Tuesday- Taco Salad or Cilantro lime rice bowl 12.50
Taco soup with cheese quesadilla Bowl 13 cup 10

Wednesday- Vegetable beef soup with grilled cheese bowl 13 cup 10
2.00 off Burger meal of your choice

Thursday- Stuffed shells (2 beef 2 cheese) topped with house made marinara and parmesan cheese, side salad, and bread 13

Friday- Fresh made in house Chili with grilled cheese slider Bowl 13 cup 10.
Fresh made cinnamon rolls
DONT FORGET WE SERVED HOT BREAKFAST ON FRIDAYS 8-10am

Fresh made slices of cake and pound cake.
Pumpkin cheese cake slices

10/03/2026

We have 6 cinnamon rolls 2 regular and 4 pecan avalible.
Open until 2 today 10/2

Charcuterie boxes 8.00Dark chocolate ganache cake with vanilla buttercream icing 6.00Pumpkin cheesecake slices 8.00Banan...
10/01/2026

Charcuterie boxes 8.00
Dark chocolate ganache cake with vanilla buttercream icing 6.00
Pumpkin cheesecake slices 8.00
Banana pudding cups 4.00

09/29/2026

Cafe Specials 9/29-10-2
Tuesday- Taco salad or cilantro rice bowls 12.5

Wednesday- 2.00 off Burger meal of your choice
Veggie beef soup with grilled cheese
bowl 13.00 cup 11.00

Thursday- Spaghetti with meat sauce, side salad, bread and drink 12.00

Friday- Mini ham turkey bacon swiss subs 2 per order with side and drink 14
1 per order 11

Cake slices Chocolate with ganache middle and vanilla buttercream 6

Come have some fresh made Chilli at the cafe and pick up some walnut apple or traditional cinnamon rolls. We also have 4...
09/25/2026

Come have some fresh made Chilli at the cafe and pick up some walnut apple or traditional cinnamon rolls.
We also have 4 layer carrot cake 7.00

Our new updated Menu for the Cafe.
09/23/2026

Our new updated Menu for the Cafe.

09/22/2026

Address

4251 Lenox Avenue Suite 6
Jacksonville, FL
32205

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+19046951665

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Heavenly Chocolate Creations posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Heavenly Chocolate Creations:

Share