The Farmer’s Wife Mercantile

Directions Contact the business

The Farmer’s Wife Mercantile Custom creations
Based in Hudsonville, MI!

SOLD|| 5.5’ vintage quilt star banner $25 + shipping (local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase
09/08/2026

SOLD|| 5.5’ vintage quilt star banner
$25 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

18” rosalie tote | lined and interior pocket | extra large$55 + shipping (local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or mess...
09/08/2026

18” rosalie tote | lined and interior pocket | extra large
$55 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || 18” marigold tote | quilted + lined | fully lined | exposed interior quilt seams$40 + shipping (local pickup ava...
09/08/2026

SOLD || 18” marigold tote | quilted + lined | fully lined | exposed interior quilt seams
$40 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

5.5’ vintage star garland | quilted $25 + shipping (local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase
09/08/2026

5.5’ vintage star garland | quilted
$25 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || 18.5” snuggle duck | handmade$20 +  shipping (local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase
09/08/2026

SOLD || 18.5” snuggle duck | handmade
$20 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || harvest book sleeve | can fit a large Bible/book$30 + shipping (local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or messag...
09/08/2026

SOLD || harvest book sleeve | can fit a large Bible/book
$30 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || 18” lavender field tote | quilted + lined | fully lined | exposed interior quilt seams$40 + shipping (local pick...
09/08/2026

SOLD || 18” lavender field tote | quilted + lined | fully lined | exposed interior quilt seams
$40 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || WWJD heirloom crewneck | Medium | quilted lettering | ash gray$45 + shipping (local pickup available) Comment “S...
09/08/2026

SOLD || WWJD heirloom crewneck | Medium | quilted lettering | ash gray
$45 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || the fisherman’s quilt crewneck | Large | sand$45 + shipping ( local pickup available) Comment “Sold” or message ...
09/08/2026

SOLD || the fisherman’s quilt crewneck | Large | sand
$45 + shipping ( local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

SOLD || the heirloom daisy quilt crewneck | Large | block quilt | ash grey $50 + shipping (local pickup available) Comme...
09/08/2026

SOLD || the heirloom daisy quilt crewneck | Large | block quilt | ash grey
$50 + shipping (local pickup available)

Comment “Sold” or message me to purchase

Address

Hudsonville, MI

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Farmer’s Wife Mercantile posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Farmer’s Wife Mercantile:

Shortcuts

Share