Kim's Cakes and bakeshop

Call Directions Contact the business

Kim's Cakes and bakeshop Specialty Cakes, Cupcakes, Cookies, Pies Been baking for 20+years

I have 2.    9" Sundae cakes left 22.00 ea and 1.5 dz mixed cupcake 25.00
07/03/2026

I have 2. 9" Sundae cakes left 22.00 ea and 1.5 dz mixed cupcake 25.00

I HAVE SOME EXTRAS!!!!!I have a 7 sundaes, 12 red velvet,  2 lemon, 2 white, 2 choc, 4 biscoff cupcakes.   5 lemon blueb...
07/03/2026

I HAVE SOME EXTRAS!!!!!

I have a 7 sundaes, 12 red velvet, 2 lemon, 2 white, 2 choc, 4 biscoff cupcakes. 5 lemon blueberry minis, 3 strawberry crunch, 1 oreo, 7 biscoff mini, 5 pineapple upside-down mini
Let me know!

Friday pick up at my house anytime after 2pm  my address is 280 state Route 218 gallipolis Friday at 3pm I will meet at ...
06/22/2026

Friday pick up at my house anytime after 2pm my address is
280 state Route 218 gallipolis

Friday at 3pm I will meet at dollar general on Jackson pike. Please let me know if you are meeting me!

If anyone needs to pick up on the 4th please let me know!

Making Sundae Cakes for the 4th of July get your orders in!!! Also doing cupcakes and mini cakes for those who have been wanting to try some other flavors đŸ˜‹

The wait is over I will be doing cakes for the 4th.   Sundae cakes $22.00.    small sundaes $4.25.   our new mini cakes....
06/21/2026

The wait is over I will be doing cakes for the 4th.
Sundae cakes $22.00. small sundaes $4.25.
our new mini cakes. $6.00 for 1 or 4 $20.00.
I will post the list of mini cakes

New mini cakes coming soon,  Biscoff Cookie, Oreo and Reese
06/12/2026

New mini cakes coming soon, Biscoff Cookie, Oreo and Reese

06/12/2026

Be on the lookout I will be making a order post soon for Cakes for the 4th of July.

Get EASTER orders by Friday
03/17/2026

Get EASTER orders by Friday

EASTER CAKES. get your orders in!!!Reeses $32.00Double Sundae $40.00Sundae Cake $21.00Single Sundaes $3.75 each
03/10/2026

EASTER CAKES. get your orders in!!!
Reeses $32.00
Double Sundae $40.00
Sundae Cake $21.00
Single Sundaes $3.75 each

03/10/2026

Makenna is doing iced sugar cookies for Easter comment below your order !!

03/07/2026

EASTER is approaching!! So get your orders in!

Sundae Cake
REESE Cake
Red Velvet Cake
As always can do Gluten-free

Makenna is doing a Fundraiser for Easter offering iced sugar cookies

Address

Rd
Gallipolis, OH
45631

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

7403393606

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kim's Cakes and bakeshop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kim's Cakes and bakeshop:

Shortcuts

Share

Category