Tara's Tastee Treats

Directions Contact the business

Tara's Tastee Treats A PLACE WHERE YOU CAN EXPERIENCE GOOD HOMEMADE DELICIOUSNESS!

10/11/2026
Good Food Weekends In June From Tara’s Tastee TreatsCatfish / Grits $27Shrimp / Grits $25Salmon / Grits $30Sides $6 / ea...
05/27/2026

Good Food Weekends In June From Tara’s Tastee Treats
Catfish / Grits $27
Shrimp / Grits $25
Salmon / Grits $30
Sides $6 / each
Sautéed Cabbage, Seasoned Yellow Rice, 5 Cheese Mac
Each meal includes bottled water
Sale/Pickup Dates: Saturday’s - June 6th, 13th, 20th, & 27th!
Time 2pm to 4pm
Location given after order & payment completion
Order & Pay each Monday prior to pickup date!
Text, DM, or inbox Tara’s Tastee Treats
Zelle & CashApp (410)318-9025

Address

Tastee Way
Baltimore, MD
21244

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tara's Tastee Treats posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tara's Tastee Treats:

Shortcuts

Share