24/08/2026
Since tahimik ang aming inbox, time for a little R&D for our bread recipes. 🤭🍞
When we initially started, kasama na sa potential bakelist namin ang Korean Cream Cheese Garlic Bread. I was already making garlic bread even before I became a stay-at-home mom, and this one actually started because the manager of Dough Knead It remembered the same bread we had eaten from a gas station in the Philippines. So, syempre, ginawan ko siya. 😂
But it never made it to our actual bake list because our priority has always been Pinoy breads—and honestly, medyo matrabaho siya. I usually just make it when we’re craving it or kapag hindi busy, like today.
This time, I tried making it with our Japanese Salt Bread (Shiopan) na crunchy ang ilalim, and we think it actually works! 👀🧄🧀
We just need to improve this. Di pa siya estektik🤪 So yeah… baka ma-release din namin ’to soon. 🤭
Tahimik nga ang inbox, pero busy naman ang kitchen. 😂 Damay lang din namin kayo sa cravings namin bago matulog. 😉