Dough Knead It, Dough Wannit.

Dough Knead It, Dough Wannit. Two kids. One oven. A whole lot of love. 🤍
Filipino home microbakery in Riyadh — cheese bread, Spanish bread, and small-batch bakes.

Pickup & delivery.
📩 DM to pre-order.

When our inbox is quiet, a new Dough Knead It baby might be in the making… 🤎👩‍🍳We’re currently working on this recipe an...
30/08/2026

When our inbox is quiet, a new Dough Knead It baby might be in the making… 🤎👩‍🍳

We’re currently working on this recipe and, honestly, we’re going bananas about it! 👀🍌

Riyadh friends, sama na ba namin sa menu? 🫶🏻

Riyadh friends, eto na ang schedule natin for next week! 🥖✨We’re hoping to see you in our inboxes again! 👀 Baka naman ma...
29/08/2026

Riyadh friends, eto na ang schedule natin for next week! 🥖✨

We’re hoping to see you in our inboxes again! 👀 Baka naman may cravings na naghihintay lang ma-order. 😂🤎

Quick reminder po: our regular baking days are MWF — Monday, Wednesday & Friday. Schedule may still change depending on the number of orders we receive.

And yes, bulk orders are welcome on Tuesdays & Thursdays! Just message us ahead so we can check if we can accommodate your order.

So…see you in our inbox? 🫶🏻💌

28/08/2026

Friday na, Riyadh friends! 🥹🥖 Currently baking ang inyong bread cravings. Fresh, warm, and made with lots of love. 🤎 Sino ang ready for bread this weekend? 👀

SALARY DAY = BREAD DAY. 💸🥖Coincidence? We think not. 🤭Sahod na, Riyadh friends! Time to reward yourself after another ha...
26/08/2026

SALARY DAY = BREAD DAY. 💸🥖

Coincidence? We think not. 🤭

Sahod na, Riyadh friends! Time to reward yourself after another hard-working month.

Kayo na bahala sa bills… kami na bahala sa bread cravings. 😂🫶🏻

📩 DM or WhatsApp us soon! Secret lang, pero may Friday slots pa kami. 👀✨ Open na din slots namin for next week’s pre order. 😉

PS: Salamat po sa mga nag point out ng wrong print sa aming previous bake list regarding our “customizable mix box” 🙏🏻🤭 Pasensya na po sa mga nalito! 🙏🏻 In short, pede po sa isang box of 10 ang dalawang type nung bread namin. Currently, tatlo lang po sa aming mga bread ang pwede ipag mix (cheesebread, regular spanish bread at ube spanish bread). Yun lamang po! 🥰

Happy Tuesday, everyone! We still have slots for tomorrow(Wednesday)! ♥️💌 Message us!
25/08/2026

Happy Tuesday, everyone! We still have slots for tomorrow(Wednesday)! ♥️💌 Message us!

Since tahimik ang aming inbox, time for a little R&D for our bread recipes. 🤭🍞When we initially started, kasama na sa po...
24/08/2026

Since tahimik ang aming inbox, time for a little R&D for our bread recipes. 🤭🍞

When we initially started, kasama na sa potential bakelist namin ang Korean Cream Cheese Garlic Bread. I was already making garlic bread even before I became a stay-at-home mom, and this one actually started because the manager of Dough Knead It remembered the same bread we had eaten from a gas station in the Philippines. So, syempre, ginawan ko siya. 😂

But it never made it to our actual bake list because our priority has always been Pinoy breads—and honestly, medyo matrabaho siya. I usually just make it when we’re craving it or kapag hindi busy, like today.

This time, I tried making it with our Japanese Salt Bread (Shiopan) na crunchy ang ilalim, and we think it actually works! 👀🧄🧀

We just need to improve this. Di pa siya estektik🤪 So yeah… baka ma-release din namin ’to soon. 🤭

Tahimik nga ang inbox, pero busy naman ang kitchen. 😂 Damay lang din namin kayo sa cravings namin bago matulog. 😉

Good morning, Monday, Riyadh Friends! 🤎Petsa de peligro na naman, kaya gets namin kung medyo nag-iisip muna kayo bago ma...
24/08/2026

Good morning, Monday, Riyadh Friends! 🤎

Petsa de peligro na naman, kaya gets namin kung medyo nag-iisip muna kayo bago mag-checkout. 😂🥹

Para mas madali kayong makapili ng cravings today, here’s our bakelist with product descriptions! ✨ May allergen information na rin kami included para you can check before ordering, especially for our friends with food allergies. 🫶🏻

And guess what… we have slots for Wednesday! 👀
Salary day na rin nun, ehem… baka naman? 🤣💸
Para may pang-reward naman tayo after surviving another payday week. 😂

So if may tinapay na biglang pumasok sa isip niyo habang nagbabasa nito… Don’t fight it. Message us. 🤭🤎

Waiting kami sa DM niyo, Riyadh Friends! 🥖🍞

Looking for a cheesy treat? 🧀🤎 Let our Cheese Rolls satisfy those cheese cravings! Soft, your choice of milky or sugared...
23/08/2026

Looking for a cheesy treat? 🧀🤎 Let our Cheese Rolls satisfy those cheese cravings! Soft, your choice of milky or sugared top finish—every bite is pure cheesy goodness. 😋

Happy Sunday, Riyadh Friends! 🤎Another work week ahead! Sana pumped and ready na kayo for another busy week. 💪🏻✨Off muna...
23/08/2026

Happy Sunday, Riyadh Friends! 🤎

Another work week ahead! Sana pumped and ready na kayo for another busy week. 💪🏻✨

Off muna kami today, but our Monday pre-order slots are now OPEN! 🥖🍞

All our breads are available for order, and balik na rin si Ube Spanish Bread this week! 💜🤎

Inaantay namin kayo! 🫶🏻 Thank you so much for your continued love and support for Dough Knead It. Every order means so much to our little bakery. 🥹🤎

Huyyy Riyadh Friends! 🥹🤎Maraming, maraming salamat sa supporta! Naubos po ang surplus dough and may konting extra bakes ...
22/08/2026

Huyyy Riyadh Friends! 🥹🤎

Maraming, maraming salamat sa supporta! Naubos po ang surplus dough and may konting extra bakes nalang po na natira from the cancelled event. 🥹 Nakakaiyak kasi kahit ang daming nangyari this weekend, may mga umorder at nag-support pa rin sa amin. 🥹🫶🏻

We’ll be taking tomorrow to rest muna from all the stress this weekend, pero grabe… nakakatuwa at nakakagaan ng puso ang support na binigay ninyo sa Dough Knead It. 🤎

Special shoutout din sa aming family and friends na tumulong mag-order, nag-share ng extra bakes namin, at nag-refer pa sa mga potential customers. 🥹 Alam niyo kung sino kayo. Maraming salamat po! 🫶🏻

And to all our new customers who ordered from us—welcome to Dough Knead It! 🤎 Sana po nagustuhan at nasiyahan kayo sa inyong bread orders. We hope to bake for you again soon! 🥰

MWF slots for next week are now open! 🍞✨

Address

6830 Al Saif
Riyadh
12724

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dough Knead It, Dough Wannit. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category