Layers & Crumb

Directions

Layers & Crumb Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Layers & Crumb, 240/7 3rd Lane Pubudu Mawatha, Batuwatta.

πŸŽ€βœ¨ A Little Touch of Pink, A Whole Lot of Sweetness βœ¨πŸŽ€Soft, elegant, and made with love, this beautiful1kg Pink Bow Them...
19/07/2026

πŸŽ€βœ¨ A Little Touch of Pink, A Whole Lot of Sweetness βœ¨πŸŽ€

Soft, elegant, and made with love, this beautiful
1kg Pink Bow Theme Cake is baked with a rich chocolate & butter cake and finished with smooth, light whipped cream icing. Delicate pink bow details make it the perfect choice for birthdays, baby showers, and every special celebration. πŸ’—

Every cake is freshly baked to order and handcrafted with care to make your special moments even more memorable. Thank you for trusting Layers & Crumb to be a part of your sweetest celebrations. 🀍

πŸŽ‚ Custom Cakes | Brownies | Cupcakes | Pastries

πŸ“ Location: Batuwatta, Sri Lanka
🚚 Delivery: Colombo, Gampaha & surrounding areas
πŸ›οΈ Pickup: Available from Batuwatta
πŸ“ž Contact: 078 290 0443
πŸ“© DM us to place your order or customize your dream cake.

✨ Freshly Baked β€’ Beautifully Crafted β€’ Made with Love

🍎✨ A Sweet Appreciation for a Wonderful Teacher ✨🍎A special cake ordered by students to celebrate and thank their teache...
23/06/2026

🍎✨ A Sweet Appreciation for a Wonderful Teacher ✨🍎

A special cake ordered by students to celebrate and thank their teacher for the guidance, dedication, and care shared throughout the
year. πŸ“šβ€οΈ

Thank you for choosing us to be part of this memorable surprise!

πŸŽ‚ Custom Cakes for Every Occasion
πŸ“Batuwatta, Sri Lanka
πŸ“ž 078 2900 443
πŸ“§ [email protected]
πŸ“© Advance orders accepted via DM

Freshly baked with quality ingredients and made with love. πŸ’•

✨ Sweet little treasures, baked with love! ✨Our adorable pearl cookies are as beautiful as they are delicious. πŸ’šπŸ§‘β€Perfec...
16/06/2026

✨ Sweet little treasures, baked with love! ✨

Our adorable pearl cookies are as beautiful as they are delicious. πŸ’šπŸ§‘β€

Perfect for birthdays, tea parties, gifts, or simply treating yourself to something special.

πŸ“© Custom orders available
🚚 Delivery available

πŸ“ž WhatsApp/Call: 078 290 0443

🍫✨ Quiet luxury, but make it chocolate.Rich, fudgy brownies crafted with premium ingredients and baked fresh for every o...
16/06/2026

🍫✨ Quiet luxury, but make it chocolate.

Rich, fudgy brownies crafted with premium ingredients and baked fresh for every order β€” because every sweet moment deserves a little indulgence. 🀎

πŸ“ Layers & Crumbs
πŸ“ž Call or WhatsApp: 0782900443
🚚 Delivery available

Layers & Crumb
Made with love, baked to perfection.


Nawoda Prebuddhi

✨ Burnt Basque Cheesecake ✨Golden on the outside, creamy and rich on the inside! πŸ€ŽπŸ§€Freshly baked with a perfectly carame...
03/06/2026

✨ Burnt Basque Cheesecake ✨

Golden on the outside, creamy and rich on the inside! πŸ€ŽπŸ§€

Freshly baked with a perfectly caramelized top and a smooth, melt-in-your-mouth center. A simple dessert with an unforgettable taste.

πŸ“ Available for orders 🚚 Delivery Available πŸ“ž Call / WhatsApp: 0782900443

Layers & Crumbs Baked with love, made for every sweet moment. ✨

🍰🀎

🌸🍫 A Sweet Celebration in Every Slice 🍫🌸Freshly made 500g Chocolate Cake with smooth butter icing and elegant flower-the...
26/05/2026

🌸🍫 A Sweet Celebration in Every Slice 🍫🌸

Freshly made 500g Chocolate Cake with smooth butter icing and elegant flower-themed decorations 🌷✨

Perfect for birthdays, surprises, tea parties, or any special moment πŸ’•

Rich chocolate flavor + soft moist texture + beautiful floral finishing 🌼🀎

Made with love by Layers & Crumbs ✨

πŸ“ž 0782900443
πŸ“² WhatsApp or Call for orders
🚚 Delivery Available

β€œTurning sweet moments into beautiful memories.”

Thank you for choosing Layers & Crumbs for your special moments 🀍

✨ Thank You for Your Order ✨A beautiful 1.5kg Butter Cake πŸ’™Covered with smooth butter icing in elegant blue theme colour...
24/05/2026

✨ Thank You for Your Order ✨

A beautiful 1.5kg Butter Cake πŸ’™
Covered with smooth butter icing in elegant blue theme colours πŸŽ‚

Thank you for trusting us to make your celebration sweeter πŸ’«

Made with love by Layers & Crumbs 🀍

πŸ“ž 0782900443

πŸ“² WhatsApp or Call for Orders

🚚 Delivery Available

Location : Batuwtta

πŸŽ„βœ¨ Gluten-Free Fruit Cake ✨🍫Specially made for those who love rich fruit cake with a gluten-free touch 🀍This 1kg fruit c...
18/05/2026

πŸŽ„βœ¨ Gluten-Free Fruit Cake ✨🍫

Specially made for those who love rich fruit cake with a gluten-free touch 🀍
This 1kg fruit cake is filled with delicious flavors and finished with elegant chocolate decorations 🍰🍫
Perfect for celebrations, gifting, tea time, and special moments ✨

Freshly homemade with care by
Layers & Crumbs 🀎

πŸ“ Orders Available Now
🚚 Delivery Available
πŸ“ž WhatsApp / Call
078 290 0443

Place your order today ✨

✨ After a long time… Layers & Crumbs is back again 🀍🍰Starting again with this rich and creamy Baked Cheesecake made with...
18/05/2026

✨ After a long time… Layers & Crumbs is back again 🀍🍰
Starting again with this rich and creamy Baked Cheesecake made with love ✨
Soft, smooth, and perfectly baked for every cheesecake lover πŸ§€πŸ’›
Thank you for supporting my small business again after a long break 🫢🏻
πŸ“ Layers & Crumbs
🚚 Delivery Available
πŸ“ž WhatsApp / Call
078 290 0443
Place your orders now ✨

Address

240/7 3rd Lane Pubudu Mawatha
Batuwatta
11011

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Layers & Crumb posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share