Mareen Bakers

Indicazioni Sito Web Contatta l'azienda

Mareen Bakers � Cake Artist & Baking Enthusiast �
From classic bakes to show-stopping cakes, I love adding a personal touch to every creation.

Contact me for custom orders and collaborations!

18/10/2026

🍂 AUTUMN CHEESECAKE 🐭🤎

A little autumn magic, a touch of sweetness, and the cutest little details!

Creamy cheesecake dressed up as adorable little mice, bringing a playful twist to autumn baking. 🍁

Handmade with love, creativity, and a sprinkle of imagination.

🤎 Mareen Bakers

13/10/2026

NOT JUST ANOTHER SHORTBREAD. 🤎

𝗖𝗥𝗔𝗡𝗕𝗘𝗥𝗥𝗬 & 𝗡𝗨𝗧 𝗦𝗛𝗢𝗥𝗧𝗕𝗥𝗘𝗔𝗗 🍪

Buttery golden hearts, bursting with cranberries, crunchy nuts and delicate white chocolate.

A little crunch, a little sweetness, and a whole lot of character. ✨

Mareen Bakers | Where baking becomes art.

09/10/2026

WHO SAID A FOREST CAN’T BE BAKED? 🍄

A little woodland magic, brought to life with handcrafted 3D mushroom cookies. 🍄🌿

Every detail is edible. Every piece tells a story.

Not just baking. A little world of edible art. 🤎

🍄 Mareen Bakers | Where creativity meets confectionery

A little autumn, baked into every leaf 🍁Colourful maple leaf cookies, handmade for the season. 🍂Simple, bright and full ...
07/10/2026

A little autumn, baked into every leaf 🍁

Colourful maple leaf cookies, handmade for the season. 🍂
Simple, bright and full of autumn charm — one little leaf at a time. 🤎

-Mareen Bakers-

05/10/2026

A little chocolate magic to start the day ✨☕

Morning moments made sweeter. 🤎
Chocolate, coffee and a little touch of stars — the perfect way to begin the day. ☕

03/10/2026

A little taste of autumn in every slice… 🍁

Autumn Maple Bundt Cake 🤎

Golden, soft and full of warm flavours, finished with a smooth maple glaze and delicate almond flakes. 🍁✨
A cosy autumn bake made for slow coffee moments.

Happy to see my work featured in Sri Chef Master  Sri Chef Master 🍪✨
01/10/2026

Happy to see my work featured in Sri Chef Master Sri Chef Master 🍪✨

19/09/2026

🎼🌹
Created for the Buddhi Cake Academy PVT Ltd uddhi Cake Academy Flower Project —
a graceful harmony of music and sugar flowers.

By Mareen Bakers

One slice is never enough… ❤️🍰Blackberry Berry Cheesecake🫐Baked cheesecake with a smooth, creamy centre, buttery biscuit...
18/09/2026

One slice is never enough… ❤️🍰

Blackberry Berry Cheesecake🫐

Baked cheesecake with a smooth, creamy centre, buttery biscuit base and a vibrant berry topping, finished with fresh blackberries.
Simple, elegant and made with love at Mareen Bakers.

Indirizzo

Rome

Notifiche

Lascia la tua email e sarai tra i primi a sapere quando Mareen Bakers pubblica novità e promozioni. Il tuo indirizzo email non verrà utilizzato per nessun altro scopo e potrai annullare l'iscrizione in qualsiasi momento.

Contatta L'azienda

Invia un messaggio a Mareen Bakers:

Scelte rapide

Condividi

Categoria