Cakes with Rick

Directions Website Contact the business

Cakes with Rick Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Cakes with Rick, Bakery, Stoke-on-Trent.

Cakes with Rick will be at these locations in November & December
Manchester ,Cheshire ,South Manchester
And NEC for 4 Days
4th Saturday Uttoxeter Town Centre

🎃👻 GET READY FOR A SPOOKY HALLOWEEN SPECIAL! 👻🎃Well… Halloween is coming to Uttoxeter! 🕷️🎃Join me on Saturday 24th Octob...
15/10/2026

🎃👻 GET READY FOR A SPOOKY HALLOWEEN SPECIAL! 👻🎃

Well… Halloween is coming to Uttoxeter! 🕷️🎃

Join me on Saturday 24th October for a spooktacular selection of treats, including:

🕷️ Spooky Cookie Pies
👻 Spider Cookies
🎃 Pumpkin Brownies
🍫 And a LOT, LOT more!

Get ready for some seriously spooky treats from Cakes with Rick! 🍰🎃

See you all there…

BEWARE OF RICK! 😂👻🕷️

Rick x

🎄🎅 MORNING EVERYONE! 🎅🎄Well, it’s that time of the year again… and I’m so excited to be launching Rick’s Christmas Dates...
13/10/2026

🎄🎅 MORNING EVERYONE! 🎅🎄

Well, it’s that time of the year again… and I’m so excited to be launching Rick’s Christmas Dates for 2026! 🎄✨

Hopefully I’ll be seeing lots of you at some of the amazing locations I’ll be visiting this Christmas.

And this year, I won’t be doing it alone… I’ve got Rick’s Helpers along the way! ❤️

It’s going to be the BEST Christmas yet! 🎄🎅🍰

Lots of Christmas treats, lots of amazing customers and plenty of Christmas magic!

Can’t wait to see you all ❤️

See you all soon,
Rick x 🎄🎅❤️

Hi everyone!Well, Rick is bringing something VERY special to Christmas this year! 🎁🍰At the end of October, I’ll be launc...
09/10/2026

Hi everyone!

Well, Rick is bringing something VERY special to Christmas this year! 🎁🍰

At the end of October, I’ll be launching for the very first time Rick’s Christmas Eve Box, with delivery straight to your door on Christmas Eve around the Uttoxeter area! 🚗🎄

Packed with delicious festive treats, it’s perfect for sharing with family, enjoying with friends, or simply treating yourself this Christmas! ❤️

🎁 WHAT’S INSIDE THE BOX? 🎁

☃️ Christmas Snowman Brookie
🍫 Mint Aero Brownie
🎅 Heroes Cookie Pie
✨ Christmas Maltesers Millionaire Bar
🍪 A selection of mini cookies, served with milk and white chocolate dipping pots!

💷 JUST £17.95 — DELIVERY INCLUDED! 🚗

📅 LAUNCHING AT THE END OF OCTOBER!

Full details and booking information will be announced when bookings open, so keep your eyes peeled on my page!

This is your chance to make Christmas Eve extra special with a box full of Rick’s delicious homemade treats. 🎄🍰

Get ready for the ULTIMATE Christmas Cake Box! 🎁❤️

Thank you all for your continued support. I can’t wait to bring a little extra sweetness to your Christmas!

Rick 🎅🍰 x

03/10/2026

Hi everyone ❤️

Due to some unexpected issues, unfortunately I won’t be able to attend Bents Garden Centre tomorrow.

I’m really sorry to all my customers who were planning to come and see me.

A massive thank you to all my amazing customers who came to see me in Blackpool today. Your support means so, so much to me ❤️

See you all again very soon!

Rick x

🌞 Morning everyone!Well, I’m here in sunny Blackpool today! 🎉I’m at Stanley Park celebrating their 100th Anniversary! 🎂🥳...
03/10/2026

🌞 Morning everyone!

Well, I’m here in sunny Blackpool today! 🎉

I’m at Stanley Park celebrating their 100th Anniversary! 🎂🥳

I’ll be here until 5.00pm with my delicious range of Cakes with Rick treats.

If you’re in Blackpool today, come down, say hello and make a cake date with Rick! 🍰❤️

See you soon!

Rick x

🎂 HI EVERYONE! 🎂Well… for the FIRST TIME EVER, this Saturday I’ll be at Stanley Park, Blackpool! ❤️I’ll be bringing my d...
01/10/2026

🎂 HI EVERYONE! 🎂

Well… for the FIRST TIME EVER, this Saturday I’ll be at Stanley Park, Blackpool! ❤️

I’ll be bringing my delicious range of Cakes with Rick treats for you all to try! 🍰😋

📍 Stanley Park, Blackpool
🕙 10:00am – 5:00pm

So come along, say hello and MAKE A CAKE DATE WITH RICK! 🎂❤️

I can’t wait to see you all!

Rick x

30/09/2026

Hi everyone ❤️

After the recent news that I’m unable to attend Crewe Market Hall, I have to admit it has really disappointed and angered me.

However, Rick’s got a plan! 🎂😁

So, this Saturday I’ll be at Blackpool Stanley Park for their 100th Anniversary Celebration 🎉

Then on Sunday, I’ll be back at Bents Garden Centre, Warrington with lots of your favourite treats. 🍰

A big thank you to everyone for your continued support – it really does mean a lot.

Hopefully I’ll see lots of you over the weekend.

Rick ❤️
Cakes with Rick

29/09/2026

Hi everyone ❤️

Just a little update for all my amazing customers in Crewe.

I’ve been attending Crewe Market Hall for a few months now, and I’ve loved every minute of it and seeing so many of you there. ❤️

I’ve now been told this morning, that there is going to be a new policy which means that food traders are no longer allowed to trade there unless they are based within one of the units.

But to all my wonderful customers in Crewe…

DON’T WORRY!!! 😁

I WILL be back in Crewe in some way, shape or form very soon! 🎂❤️

Hi everyone! ❤️To all my amazing customers, thank you so much for another fantastic Saturday at Uttoxeter! 🍰🙌Now I’m bac...
28/09/2026

Hi everyone! ❤️

To all my amazing customers, thank you so much for another fantastic Saturday at Uttoxeter! 🍰🙌

Now I’m back on the road again this weekend! 🚐💨

📍 Saturday – Crewe Market Hall
⏰ 10am–3pm

📍 Sunday – Bents Garden Centre, Warrington

Hopefully I’ll see lots of my wonderful customers over the weekend.

See you soon! ❤️

Rick x

🎉 WELL UTTOXETER… YOU’VE DONE IT AGAIN! 🎉12.00pm… and COMPLETELY SOLD OUT! 😱🙌A massive 600 pieces of cake sold today! 🍰❤...
26/09/2026

🎉 WELL UTTOXETER… YOU’VE DONE IT AGAIN! 🎉

12.00pm… and COMPLETELY SOLD OUT! 😱🙌

A massive 600 pieces of cake sold today! 🍰❤️

A BIG, BIG, MASSIVE THANK YOU to all my wonderful customers who came to see me today. Your continued support honestly means the world to me. ❤️

And a huge thank you to Molly for supporting me today — couldn’t do it without you! ❤️

What an amazing day! 🙌

SEE YOU ALL IN OCTOBER! 🎂

Rick x

Address

Stoke-on-Trent

Opening Hours

Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cakes with Rick posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cakes with Rick:

Shortcuts

Share

Category