Nicky's at Farmhouse bakery

Call Directions

Nicky's at Farmhouse bakery Check our page to see our latest menu additions and get regular updates on what we have available, a

Our homemade vegetable soup is back on the menu. Available all day every day.£2.50 soup£2.90 soup and a bread roll£5.25 ...
20/10/2026

Our homemade vegetable soup is back on the menu. Available all day every day.
£2.50 soup
£2.90 soup and a bread roll
£5.25 soup and a cheese toastie

🎄  we'll have all you favourites back plus a few new additions 🎄
16/10/2026

🎄 we'll have all you favourites back plus a few new additions 🎄

Cornflakes tart available today
14/10/2026

Cornflakes tart available today

1st Wednesday of the month tomorrow... that can only mean one thing 🍕 🍕
06/10/2026

1st Wednesday of the month tomorrow... that can only mean one thing 🍕 🍕

New! Cheese twists£1.25 each
29/09/2026

New!
Cheese twists
£1.25 each

Good morning! ☀️ It's Saturday, and we're back open!We're here until 12pm today, with plenty of tasty treats waiting for...
26/09/2026

Good morning! ☀️ It's Saturday, and we're back open!

We're here until 12pm today, with plenty of tasty treats waiting for you:
🥓 Breakfast baps
🥐 savouries
🥗 Pasta salads..and lots more!

Pop in and see us—we'd love to see you! 😊

Carrot cake available today  🥕 🎂
24/09/2026

Carrot cake available today 🥕 🎂

Morning all we have plenty available today from.....▪️filled baps, baguettes, sandwiches, rolls and wraps▪️salad boxes a...
19/09/2026

Morning all we have plenty available today from.....
▪️filled baps, baguettes, sandwiches, rolls and wraps
▪️salad boxes and pasta salad boxes
▪️a selection of savouries ( sausage rolls, cornish pasties etc...)
▪️crisps, chocolate bars and a section of cakes
▪️cold drinks, tea, hot chocolate and bean to cup coffee and iced coffee
▪️hot filled small baps, large baps, baguettes, and breakfast wraps
▪️ toasties and paninis
▪️small and larger Boxfasts ( takeaway fried breakfasts)

Call ahead on 01692 501074 if you'd like to pre order, we hope to see you all soon :)

Money has been donated this afternoon. Thank you to all who contributed
18/09/2026

Money has been donated this afternoon. Thank you to all who contributed

17/09/2026

Like many of you, we were heartbroken to hear the news of little Noah woods and the devastating news shared yesterday.something no parent should ever have to face

We’ve decided to donate the money currently in our charity pot to the GoFundMe page set up to help his family with funeral costs.

If anyone would like to contribute to the charity pot today or tomorrow, we’ll include anything received and make the donation on Friday.

There is absolutely no pressure to contribute, we simply wanted to offer an opportunity for anyone who would like to help.

Our thoughts are with his family and with everyone who knew and loved him. ❤️

Address

1 Cornish Way
North Walsham
NR280AW

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 2pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 2pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 2pm
Thursday 7:30am - 2pm
Friday 7:30am - 2pm
Saturday 5pm - 9pm

Telephone

01692501074

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nicky's at Farmhouse bakery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category