Curated Cakes by Christine

Call Directions

Curated Cakes by Christine Red Seal Chef Located in the Annapolis Valley. I make an assortment of cake sizes and flavors all from scratch.

With a passion for helping those with dietary restrictions to have their cake and eat it too.

Come see me Halloween morning for a 2 for $5.00 sale. Cupcakes, Cake Tins, Cake In a JarLike this post and comment a Hal...
10/24/2026

Come see me Halloween morning for a 2 for $5.00 sale.
Cupcakes, Cake Tins, Cake In a Jar

Like this post and comment a Halloween emoji to be entered to win $10.00 towards your Halloween treats.

An amazing cake bar set up at  .6 cakes and 6 toppings Marble cake with peanutbutter frosting Lactose free red velvet wi...
10/23/2026

An amazing cake bar set up at .
6 cakes and 6 toppings
Marble cake with peanutbutter frosting
Lactose free red velvet with creamcheese frosting
Pistachio cake woth creamcheese frosting
Chcoclate cake with chocolate ganache
Two Cheesecakes, one Lactose free.
Caramel, chocolate, blueberry, raspberry, and two whipped creams.

A beautifully cake delivered to  . Mini cupcakes topped with pressed flowers and a Blackforest newlyweds cake.
10/21/2026

A beautifully cake delivered to .
Mini cupcakes topped with pressed flowers and a Blackforest newlyweds cake.

Carrot cake makes up this fall wedding cake. 🍂
10/19/2026

Carrot cake makes up this fall wedding cake. 🍂

Surprise chocolate cake for Peter.
10/16/2026

Surprise chocolate cake for Peter.

Carrot cake and lemon cake make up this two tier cake that was delivered to
10/14/2026

Carrot cake and lemon cake make up this two tier cake that was delivered to

Happy Thanksgiving 🍂🦃I am always so thankful for all of you and the support you give me. A beautifully elopement between...
10/12/2026

Happy Thanksgiving 🍂🦃
I am always so thankful for all of you and the support you give me.

A beautifully elopement between highschool sweethearts. I was honored to make them this red velvet cake.

Why not have the one you love on your custom birthday cake 🐾
10/09/2026

Why not have the one you love on your custom birthday cake 🐾

Engagement Party Cupcake 💍
10/07/2026

Engagement Party Cupcake 💍

🦃Thanksgiving Pop Up🦃Cake Tins - $5.00Cake Jar - $6.00Cupcakes 6pk - $22.00Supplies is limited. Orders must be placed by...
10/07/2026

🦃Thanksgiving Pop Up🦃

Cake Tins - $5.00
Cake Jar - $6.00
Cupcakes 6pk - $22.00

Supplies is limited. Orders must be placed by 12:00pm Friday.
Payment due upon confirmation.

Address

Highway 12
Kentville, NS
B4N

Opening Hours

Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+19026708394

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Curated Cakes by Christine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share