Crème by Yael

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Crème by Yael Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Crème by Yael, Bakery, 409 Highway 49, Deseronto, ON.

✨ Crème by Yael ✨
Handcrafted luxury treats in small batches 🍪🧁🍬🎂
Muffins • Cookies • Candy Kabobs • Mini Cakes

Independent 🤍

📍 Deseronto–Belleville (Pickup Only)
💌 DM for custom orders & inquiries
💖 New seasonal creations coming soon

🍎🍂 A little taste of fall from Crème by Yael! 🤎Introducing our Caramel Apple Cookies! 🍪✨Soft, homemade apple-inspired co...
10/09/2026

🍎🍂 A little taste of fall from Crème by Yael! 🤎

Introducing our Caramel Apple Cookies! 🍪✨

Soft, homemade apple-inspired cookies topped with warm cinnamon-spiced apples and finished with a delicious caramel drizzle! 🍯🍎

The perfect combination of cozy fall flavours, sweetness, and a little indulgence in every bite! 🤎

✨ Made from scratch with love
🍪 Perfect for sharing (or keeping all to yourself 😉)
📍 Handcrafted in Marysville, Ontario

📩 Interested in trying some? Send Crème by Yael a message to place your order!

💕 Crème by Yael — Where every dessert is the cream of the crop!

🍂 Thanksgiving pre-orders close October 10th! 🤎Bring something sweet to your celebration with Crème by Yael’s handcrafte...
10/07/2026

🍂 Thanksgiving pre-orders close October 10th! 🤎

Bring something sweet to your celebration with Crème by Yael’s handcrafted Thanksgiving boxes—perfect for sharing or treating your host!

✨ Thanksgiving Treat Box — $30 CAD

• 4 mini caramel apple cookies
• 4 mini chocolate chip cookies
• 2 butter tarts
• 2 Pumpkin cake jars 🎃

🍰 Thanksgiving Cake Jar Box — $26 CAD

• 2 Pumpkin cake jars
• 2 Apple Spiced cake jars
• 1 M&M Surprise cake jar

Everything is made from scratch with care, and gluten-free options are also available! Please message me to discuss available flavours and substitutions when ordering. 🤎

Each box comes beautifully packaged with a ribbon and Thanksgiving label. 🎀

📍 Pickup in Marysville; date and time arranged when ordering.
📩 Message Crème by Yael to reserve your box by October 10th!

Photos show examples of my baking, and the cookie photo shows the size of the 1 oz mini cookies. Thanksgiving box contents are listed above. Pumpkin cake jar photos coming soon!

10/06/2026

✨ NEW SERIES ALERT ✨

For the next few months, I’ll be bringing NEW luxury desserts to my page — and YOU get to decide which ones stay. 🤍

Each month, I’ll introduce a new dessert as a limited-time drop.

🥂 10+ orders = it officially stays on the menu
✨ Less than 10 = it becomes a limited-edition dessert and moves on to make room for something new.

I want to create desserts that you actually LOVE, while giving you the chance to try something different every month.

And our first drop may just be a little taste of Brazil… 🇧🇷 🥥

Stay tuned. 👀

Send a message to learn more

10/05/2026

🍰✨ CAKE JAR DROP — OCTOBER 13TH! ✨🍰

Something sweet is dropping from Crème by Yael on October 13th! 👀💗

🎁 Every 10th customer will receive a special surprise — either a cake jar or an exclusive cookie flavour that you won’t find on the regular menu! 🎃🍪

Want in? 👀
When the drop goes live, simply press the pre-order link below to access the drop and place your order!

📅 October 13th
⏰ Limited quantities available!

Don’t miss the drop. 🍰✨

10/04/2026

🚨 LIMITED QUANTITIES LEFT! 🚨

I still have a few treats available, but they’re going quickly! 🍪✨

🍰 M&M Surprise Cake Jar — 4 left
Moist vanilla cake • Creamy vanilla icing • M&M pieces

🍪 Funfetti Cookies — 8 left
Soft-baked sugar cookie • Sweet vanilla flavour • Colourful sprinkles

🍎 Caramel Apple Cookies — 9 left
Soft spiced cookie • Apple flavour • Sweet caramel drizzle

🍫 Chocolate Chip Cookies — 5 left
Soft-baked cookie • Rich chocolate chips • Buttery vanilla flavour

🤎 Best of Both Worlds Cake Jar — 2 left
Moist cake • Strawberry icing • Sweet apple filling

🍓 Fruit Galore Cake Jar — 5 left
Moist cake • Strawberry cake• Vanilla icing Fresh• blueberries

✨ Want to claim yours?

Send me a DM with:
• The quantity you’d like
• The time you’d like to pick up
• Which treats you’d like

Once they’re gone, they’re gone! 💕

09/30/2026

🤍✨ A THANK YOU FROM ME ✨🤍

I just wanted to take a moment to say thank you. Truly. 🥹🤍

I’m a 20-year-old student trying to build something that is completely my own, and Crème by Yael has become so much more than just baking for me.

It’s something I’ve dreamed about, worked on, and poured so much of myself into. Every dessert I make, every order I package, and every new person who discovers my growing business feels like another tiny step toward something I’ve always hoped I could create for myself.

One of my biggest dreams is to one day have a bakery space of my own. Nothing huge or extravagant — just a beautiful place that feels like me. A place filled with the smell of freshly baked desserts, where I can create, meet my customers, and look around and think, “I built this.” 🥹🍰🤍

And honestly, that dream feels a little more possible every time someone places an order, follows my page, likes a post, leaves a comment, shares my work, or simply tells someone about Crème by Yael.

Every single bit of support means something to me.

I’m so grateful for every order.
Every follow.
Every like.
Every comment.
Every share.
Every kind message.
Every person who chooses to support my dream. 🤍

You may see it as just an order — but behind every order is a 20-year-old student who is trying to build a future for herself doing something she genuinely loves. 🥹🤍

So from the bottom of my heart, thank you for believing in me and in Crème by Yael.

I don’t take any of your support for granted, and I’m so excited to see where this dream takes me. 🤍✨

One order, one dessert, and one step closer to that place of my own. 🍰🏡

With so much love and gratitude,
Crème by Yael 🤍

Where every dessert is the cream of the crop.

🚨👀 WAIT… NO ONE HAS WON YET!!! 👀🚨🍰 THE MYSTERY MINI CAKE CHALLENGE IS STILL ON! 🍪🏆I STILL have some mini cakes available...
09/29/2026

🚨👀 WAIT… NO ONE HAS WON YET!!! 👀🚨

🍰 THE MYSTERY MINI CAKE CHALLENGE IS STILL ON! 🍪🏆

I STILL have some mini cakes available TODAY — and that HALF DOZEN COOKIES 🍪 prize is STILL waiting to be claimed! 😱

🍰 MINI CAKES — $6 EACH OR 3 FOR $15!

🍓 Strawberry
🍫 Chocolate
🤍 Vanilla

But here’s where it gets interesting… 👀👇

🎯 ONE OF THESE MINI CAKES HAS A MYSTERY FILLING!

Think you can crack the mystery? 🕵️‍♀️

👉 BUY A MINI CAKE
👉 TAKE A BITE 👀
👉 DISCOVER THE MYSTERY FILLING
👉 MESSAGE ME YOUR ANSWER + PROOF
👉 GET IT RIGHT & WIN HALF A DOZEN COOKIES FREE! 🍪🎉

🔥 AND SO FAR… NOBODY HAS GOTTEN IT RIGHT!

Could YOU be the first winner?! 👀

⚠️ LIMITED QUANTITIES — FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED!
Once these mini cakes are gone, the mystery is OVER! 😱

📩 MESSAGE ME NOW to grab yours — you might just walk away with FREE COOKIES! 🍪🏆

✨ Crème by Yael
Where every dessert is the cream of the crop.

09/28/2026

💕 CURRENTLY AVAILABLE AT CRÈME BY YAEL! 💕

Looking for a little something sweet? I currently have a limited number of treats available! 🍰✨

🍰 CAKE JARS — $4.75 each
• 1 M&M Surprise
• 2 Napoleon
• 1 Mummy Cake

🧁 MINI LOAF CAKES — $6 each | 3 for $15
• 12 Vanilla
• 12 Chocolate
• 4 Strawberry

✨ Limited quantities available! Once they’re gone, they’re gone!

📩 DM to order & for pickup address.

Message me with what you’d like, and I’ll set it aside for you! 💕

Crème by Yael
Where every dessert is the cream of the crop. ✨

🍰 MINI CAKES AVAILABLE TODAY + MYSTERY CONTEST! 🍰I have a limited number of Strawberry 🍓, Chocolate 🍫 & Vanilla 🤍 mini c...
09/27/2026

🍰 MINI CAKES AVAILABLE TODAY + MYSTERY CONTEST! 🍰

I have a limited number of Strawberry 🍓, Chocolate 🍫 & Vanilla 🤍 mini cakes available!

💰 $6 each OR 3 for $15!

👀 WANT TO ENTER THE MYSTERY CONTEST?

It’s easy:

1️⃣ Purchase a mini cake.
2️⃣ Take a bite and discover the mystery filling! 👀
3️⃣ Message me with proof/take a picture.
4️⃣ WIN HALF A DOZEN COOKIES FREE! 🍪🎉

🎁 Prize Terms: If you win, you must place your cookie flavour order within 2 weeks of winning. If you don’t place your order within 2 weeks, the prize becomes null and void.

🔥 LIMITED QUANTITIES — FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED!

✨ ALSO TAKING PRE-ORDERS! ✨

🎂 Cake Jars — $4.75 each
🍫 M&M Surprise
🧟 Mummy Cake
🍓 Strawberry Shortcake
🍎 Apple Spice Cake
🌈 Rainbow Cake
Napoleon
Custom Cake Jars

Have something specific in mind? Customization is available! 💕

📩 MESSAGE ME NOW to grab a mini cake, enter the mystery contest, or place your pre-order!

Crème by Yael ✨
Where every dessert is the cream of the crop.

09/22/2026

🍂🍪 THE FALL COOKIE DROP IS HERE! 🍪🍂

Fall baking has officially arrived at Crème by Yael! 🤎✨

This week’s cookie lineup is packed with cozy, indulgent flavours
🍪 Snickerdoodles
🔥 S’mores Cookies
🍎 Caramel Apple Cookies

✨ $4 cookies
✨ Limited quantities available
✨ Pre-order only

Whether you're craving something cinnamon-sweet, chocolatey, gooey, or perfectly fall-inspired, there’s a cookie waiting for you. 🍂🤎

🎀 ORDERS ARE OPEN NOW!
🛍️ ORDER HERE:
https://ourcakewalk.com/creme-by-yael

📍 Pickup available in Marysville & at the Napanee Market.
📸 Photos coming soon for some flavours — every cookie will be freshly baked for this drop!
🍪 Don’t wait — once this drop sells out, it’s gone!

Crème by Yael
Where every dessert is the cream of the crop. ✨

Address

409 Highway 49
Deseronto, ON
K0K1X0

Opening Hours

Tuesday 7am - 10pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 7pm

Telephone

+13438891165

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Crème by Yael posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Crème by Yael:

Share

Category