The Platter

Call Website Contact the business

The Platter Grab n Go. Catering. Sweets. Salads. Sandwiches.

🛍️ THE PLATTER SHOPPING SPREE GIVEAWAY! 🛍️🎉We’re spreading a little love and giving THREE lucky winners a reason to stoc...
10/14/2026

🛍️ THE PLATTER SHOPPING SPREE GIVEAWAY! 🛍️🎉

We’re spreading a little love and giving THREE lucky winners a reason to stock up on their Platter favorites! 💕

🥇 1st Place: $50 Platter Shopping Spree

🥈 2nd Place: $25 Platter Shopping Spree

🥉 3rd Place: FREE Dip Flight!

From delicious dips and charcuterie to casseroles, salads, sweet treats, and everything in between, there’s something for everyone at The Platter!

💕 HOW TO ENTER:
✨ LIKE this post!
✨ FOLLOW The Platter!
✨ COMMENT your favorite Platter goodie OR something you’ve been dying to try!
✨ TAG a friend who loves good food!

🏆 Winners announced October 19 .

🚨 SCAMMER ALERT! 🚨
Please be aware of fake accounts! We will NEVER ask you to click a link, provide credit card information, or pay anything to claim your prize. Winners will ONLY be announced on our official page on the date listed above. If you receive a suspicious message or comment claiming you’ve won, please ignore and report it!

Good luck, friends!! We can’t wait to spoil THREE lucky winners! 🥰♥️

10/10/2026

🚨 COOLER SALE ALERT! 🚨

A little weekend treat from The Platter! 🩷

🛍️ 20% OFF ALL COOLER ITEMS!

Today only!!

Stock up on your favorites! From our delicious dips and fresh salads to grab-and-go charcuterie and sweet treats, there’s something for everyone!

🥗 Grab lunch!
🧀 Pick up something to snack on!
🍪 Treat yourself to something sweet!

✨ Same delicious goodies, just a little sweeter deal!

Come see us and grab your favorites while supplies last! 🛒💕

THE COOLER + FREEZER ARE STOCKED! 🚨Y’all… we have SO. MUCH. GOOD. STUFF. right now! 🙌🏼 Whether you need a quick lunch, a...
10/07/2026

THE COOLER + FREEZER ARE STOCKED! 🚨

Y’all… we have SO. MUCH. GOOD. STUFF. right now! 🙌🏼 Whether you need a quick lunch, an after-school snack, something sweet, or dinner you don’t have to cook—we’ve got you covered!

🎃 Boo Boxes
🫓 Crack Crackers
🍇 Grab & Go Charcuterie
😋 Dip Flights
🥗 Salad Flights
🤗 Market Samplers
🍪 Cookies
👻 CharKIDeries
🍓 Fruit Minis
🌵 Iron Cactus Enchiladas
☕️Dripsy Coffee

Come grab your favorites while they’re here! Some of these never last long. 👀

Easy lunch ✔️ Snacks ✔️ Dinner ✔️ Something sweet ✔️

Basically… your fridge called and said it needs a little help from The Platter. 😂

🎃👻 charKIDerie’s are HERE for Halloween! 👻🎃The cutest little snack box made just for the kiddos! 🧡 Packed with a fun mix...
10/01/2026

🎃👻 charKIDerie’s are HERE for Halloween! 👻🎃

The cutest little snack box made just for the kiddos! 🧡 Packed with a fun mix of sweet treats, fruit & Halloween goodies—plus that little jack-o’-lantern orange! 😍

Perfect for an after-school treat, Halloween party, road trip, lunchbox surprise or just because October deserves fun snacks. 🕷️🦇

🎃 Halloween charKIDerie — $10
Available at The Platter while supplies last!

Grab one for your little goblin! 👻🧡🖤

🎃 BOO BOXES ARE HERE! 👻Our Boo Boxes are back for the month of October and they’re packed with ALL things sweet! 🧡🖤Think...
09/30/2026

🎃 BOO BOXES ARE HERE! 👻

Our Boo Boxes are back for the month of October and they’re packed with ALL things sweet! 🧡🖤

Think cookies, cake balls, dipped treats, cupcakes, chocolatey goodies, marshmallows, popcorn, candy & more — all dressed up for Halloween! 🍪🧁🍫👻

Perfect for kids, teachers, coworkers, parties, spooky movie nights… or hiding from everyone and eating it yourself. 😂

🎃 8” Boo Box — $18
👻 10” Boo Box — $28

Available throughout October at The Platter! Quantities will vary, so grab one when you see them! 🕷️🧡

Come get your BOO on! 👻🎃

🎄✨ HOLIDAY CATERING AT THE PLATTER ✨🎄I know, I know… it’s almost October. 😂 But the holidays will be here before we know...
09/26/2026

🎄✨ HOLIDAY CATERING AT THE PLATTER ✨🎄

I know, I know… it’s almost October. 😂 But the holidays will be here before we know it — and our catering calendar always starts filling up early!

Whether you’re planning an office Christmas party, family gathering, holiday luncheon, girls’ night, open house or a full-blown festive celebration, The Platter would LOVE to take the food off your to-do list! ❤️

From beautiful grazing tables & charcuterie to party trays, appetizers, sandwiches, salads, sweets and full catering menus — we can help you put together something perfect for your gathering.

🎅 Small get-togethers
🎄 Office & corporate parties
🥂 Holiday cocktail parties
🎁 Family celebrations
✨ Large events & everything in between

NOW BOOKING HOLIDAY CATERING!

And trust me… December fills up QUICK. If you already have a date on the calendar, go ahead and get on ours! 😉

Send us a message or stop by The Platter to start planning your holiday spread.

Because the holidays are busy enough… let us handle the food. 🎄🥂❤️

09/25/2026

🛒 WEEKEND STOCK-UP STARTS HERE! 🧀🥖
The weekend is calling, and nobody wants to spend it in the kitchen! 🙌
Swing by The Platter and stock up on all your favorites! Our coolers and freezers are full of delicious options to make your weekend a little easier (and a whole lot tastier)!
🥗 Fresh salads & sides
🧀 Charcuterie boxes & dips
🍲 Soups & casseroles
🍝 Ready-to-heat freezer meals
🍰 Sweet treats
Whether you're headed to the ballgame, hosting friends, or just planning a cozy weekend at home, we've got you covered!
You handle the weekend. We'll handle the food! ❤️
📍 Stop by The Platter and grab your favorites before they're gone!

09/16/2026

✨Consider this your sign to skip cooking. 🎉

09/16/2026

✨✨✨Consider this your sign to skip cooking.✨✨✨

Come take a little walk through The Platter with us!

Our freezers & coolers are STOCKED with all the good stuff — casseroles, soups, sides, dips, salads, grab & go favorites and plenty more! 🙌🏼

Whether you need dinner for tonight, lunch on the go, something to take to a friend, or you just don’t feel like cooking… we’ve got you covered. 🤍

Stop by The Platter and see what’s waiting for you!

✨ Grab it. Take it home. Make life easier. ✨

Address

120 Blanchard Street
West Monroe, LA
71291

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 12pm

Telephone

+13186547355

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Platter posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Platter:

Shortcuts

Share